Statutory Bodies
College Commettees 2021-22
ESTABLISHMENT AND OPERATION OF ACADEMIC BANK OF CREDIT IN HIGHER EDUCATION COMMIITEE
College Development Committee (CDC) of the College
Chairman |
Hon'ble Prin. Abhaykumar Govindrao Salunkhe |
|
|
Representative of the Management |
Hon'ble Prin. Sou. Shubhangi Murlidhar Gavade |
|
|
Member Secretary |
Hon'ble I/c Prin. Dr. Vitthal Shankar Dhekale |
|
|
Local Representatives |
1) Hon'ble Shri Sureshrao Ganpati Halvankar |
|
(Member from the Field of Social Service) |
|
2) Hon'ble Shri Prakash Awade |
|
(Member from the Field of Education) |
|
3) Hon'ble Shri Sunil Satgonda Patil |
|
(Member from Alumnus and the Field of Research) |
|
4) Hon'ble Shri Ashokrao Jambhale |
|
(Member from the Field of Industry) |
|
|
Teacher Representatives |
1) Hon'ble Mrs. Shailaja Arjun Changundi |
|
2) Hon'ble Shri Vilas B. Patil |
|
3) Hon'ble Dr. Subhash T. Ingle |
Nominated by the Principal |
4) Hon'ble Shri Vasant Shankarrao Wandre |
|
|
Co-ordinator, I.Q.A.C. |
Hon'ble Dr. Vinayak Vasant Ganbavle |
|
|
Administrative Staff Representative |
Hon'ble Shri J. S. Karake |
COLLEGE DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE (2022-27) |
Sr. No. |
Name |
Position |
Designation |
1. |
|
President |
Chairman Sanstha |
2. |
|
Member |
Representative of Sanstha Secretory |
3. |
|
Member |
Educationalist |
4. |
|
Member |
Social worker |
5. |
|
Member |
Researsher |
6. |
|
Member |
Alumni |
7. |
|
Member |
Principal Nominated Head of Dept. |
8. |
|
Member |
Faculty Representative |
9. |
|
Member |
Faculty Representative |
10. |
|
Member |
Ladies, Faculty Representative |
11. |
|
Member |
Non-teaching Representative |
12. |
|
Member |
IQAC, Coordinator |
13. |
|
Member |
Student Representative |
14. |
|
Member |
Secretary |
Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC) |
Sr. No. |
Name |
Designation |
1. |
|
Chair Person |
2. |
|
Member, Management |
3. |
|
Member, Industrialist |
4. |
|
Member, Local Society |
5. |
|
Member, Alumni |
6. |
|
Member, Teacher |
7. |
|
Member, Teacher |
8. |
|
Member, Teacher |
9. |
|
Member, Teacher |
10. |
|
Member, Teacher |
11. |
|
Member, Teacher |
12. |
|
Member, Students Representative |
13. |
|
Coordinator |
Students Council Formation Committee |
Sr.No. |
Name |
Designation |
1. |
|
Coordinator |
2. |
|
Member |
3. |
|
Member |
4. |
|
Member |
5. |
|
Member |
6. |
|
Member |
7. |
|
Member |
Special Cell/ Standing Committee |
Sr.No. |
Name |
Designation |
1. |
|
Coordinator |
2. |
|
Member |
3. |
|
Member |
4. |
|
Member |
Purchase Committee |
Sr.No. |
Name |
Designation |
1. |
|
Chair Person |
2. |
|
Member, Faculty |
3. |
|
Member, Faculty |
4. |
|
Member, College UGC Committee |
5. |
|
Member Secretary |
6. |
|
Member |
7. |
|
Member |
Library Committee |
Sr.No. |
Name |
Designation |
1. |
|
Coordinator |
2. |
|
Member Secretary |
3. |
|
Member |
4. |
|
Member |
5. |
|
Member |
6. |
|
Member |
7. |
|
Member, Student Representative |
Gymkhana Committee |
Sr.No. |
Name |
Designation |
1. |
|
Coordinator |
2. |
|
Member |
3. |
|
Member |
4. |
|
Member |
5. |
|
Member |
Internal Complaints Committee |
Sr.No. |
Name |
Designation |
1. |
|
Coordinator |
2. |
|
Member |
3. |
|
Member, Advocate |
4. |
|
Member |
5. |
|
Member |
|